to previous page

Birth Certificates - page 8

Links are to personal histories
Registration District of Liverpool in the Sub-district of Mount Pleasa in the County of Liverpool
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1895/10/10JohnEdwinMargaretDock labourerMargaret Bending xmark
Lying Hospital Bending formerly Mother
Roberts 17 Dalton St

Registration District of Bethnal Gree in the Sub-district of Beth GR N in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1896/ 1/10GraceHenrySarah AnnBoot finisherS A Bending
3 Camden St Bending formerly Mother
Griffiths 3 Camden St. Bethnal Green

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Cardiff in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1897/ 5/ 1William HenryHenryElizabethLabourer quarryElizabeth Bender xmark
35 Tyndal Street Bender formerly Mother
Moore 35 Tyndal St St Mary

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Plymouth in the County of Devon
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1898/ 6/ 1Francis EdwardFrederick JohnBerthaHousepainterF J Bending
1 Bernard Terrace Bending formerly Father
Goodman 1 Bernard Terrace Plymouth

Registration District of Tiverton in the Sub-district of Cullompton in the County of Devon
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1898/ 6/21Reginald JohnJohnJessieGroom & gardenerJ Bending
Knowle Bending formerly Father
Biss Knowle Cullompton

Registration District of Newton Abbot in the Sub-district of Torquay in the County of Devon
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1898/ 8/25Margery HelenLewisHarriettPostman GPOH Bending
50 Hoxton Road Bending formerly Mother
Endacott 50 Hoxton Road, Ellacombe, Torquay

Registration District of Bethnal Gree in the Sub-district of Bethnal Gree in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1898/12/14Elsie MayHenryCarolineMaster boot makerCaroline Bending xmark
216 Globe Road Bending formerly Mother
Vezey 216 Globe Road Bethnal Green

Registration District of Army Serv Co in the Sub-district of in the County of
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1899/ 2/12Annie TarrantJohnAnniePrivate soldier
Army Service Corps Bending formerly  
Rook  

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of West Cardiff in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1899/ 8/ 5Albert FrederickHenryElizabethBuilders haulierElizabeth Bending xmark
7 Littleton St Canto Bending formerly Mother
Moore 7 Littleton St Cardiff

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Charles in the County of Devon
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1899/ 8/10Mabel Louisa GodbeThomasRosala HarrietBuilder's clerkR H Bending
31 Florence Terr, Pl Bending formerly Mother
Godber 31 Florence Terrace, Plymouth

Registration District of Bethnal Gree in the Sub-district of Bethnal Gree in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1900/ 1/19Charles BertHenryCarolineMaster boot makerCaroline Bending xmark
210 Globe Road Bending formerly Mother
Vezey 216 Globe Rd Bethnal Green

Registration District of Queensland in the Sub-district of Cairns in the County of Australia
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1900/ 4/14William Edward LeoWilliamCarolineLabourerWilliam Parsons
Sheridan Street, Cai Parsons formerly Father
Bending The Cemetary, Cairns

Registration District of St Olave in the Sub-district of St Olave in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1900/ 5/28Olive Madeline I Margaret Margaret I U Tamea
Workhouse, Parish St   formerly Mother
Tamea Workhouse, Horselydown

Registration District of Holborn in the Sub-district of Finsbury in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1900/11/26John Henry deIsidore deMarie Therese deTailors' cutter journeymaM T de Vogelaer
47 Chiswell Street Vogelaer formerly Mother
Becker 47 Chiswell Street

Registration District of Wandsworth in the Sub-district of Battersea in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1900/12/ 4William RichardGeorge HenryEmma MariaPlasterer journeymanE M Bending
14 Simpson Street Bending formerly Mother
Rogers 14 Simpson Street, Battersea

Registration District of Hendon in the Sub-district of Willesden in the County of Middlesex
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1900/12/18Edwin LawrenceEdwinMarianneProf of MusicEdwin Bending
Lucerne,Shoot-up Hil Bending formerly Father
Clark Lucerne Shoot-up Hill Brondesbury

Registration District of Shoreditch in the Sub-district of Hoxton in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1901/ 7/ 6Amy Alice Louise A. L. Binding
Holborn Workhouse   formerly Mother
Binding 45 Harrison Street, Kings Cross

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Cardiff in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1901/ 9/19James CharlesGeorgeElizabethTug boat captainEllen Bowen
6 Margaret Street Bending formerly Present
Collins 23 Christina St Cardiff

Registration District of Holborn in the Sub-district of Finsbury in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1902/ 6/24Leontine Felicie dIsidore deMarie Therese deTailors' cutter journeymaM T de Vogelaer
47 Chiswell Street Vogelaer formerly Mother
Becker 47 Chiswell Street

Registration District of Flore in the Sub-district of in the County of Overseas
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1902/ 9/ 6Doris EleanorThomasAnnieCorporal, Royal Field Art
Flore Bending formerly  
Bazeley  


Birth Certificates - page 8

to next page