to previous page

Birth Certificates - page 9

Links are to personal histories
Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Grange in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1902/ 9/29Rundle JamesJames ArthurMelinda HesterHairdresserM H Bending
126 Holmesdale St Bending formerly Mother
Harris 126 Holmesdale St Grange

Registration District of Bristol in the Sub-district of St George in the County of Bristol
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1902/ 9/30John ThomasJohnElizaCotton factory labourerE Bending
48 Manchester St Bending formerly Mother
Davis 48 Manchester St Bristol

Registration District of Lewisham in the Sub-district of Lewisham in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1903/ 3/23Harriet LouisaJamesFlorencePlasterer's latherF Bending
139 Ennersdale Road Bending formerly Mother
Sorrell 139 Ennersdale Road, Lewisham

Registration District of Wandsworth in the Sub-district of NW Battersea in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1904/ 1/10Stanley CharlesGeorge HenryEmma MariaPlasterer (journeyman)E M Bending
14 Simpson Street Bending formerly Mother
Rogers 14 Simpson Street, Battersea

Registration District of Poplar in the Sub-district of Bow in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1904/ 4/27Albert H WAlbert EdwardMay VictoriaBootmaker journeymanA E Bending
10 St Stephens Road Bending formerly Father
Gosling 10 St Stephens Road Bow

Registration District of Leicester in the Sub-district of NW Leicester in the County of Leicestershi
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1904/ 5/25Walter BeatriceMachinistBeatrice Bending
2 Old Melton St. Lei   formerly Mother
Bending 2 Old Melton Street, Leicester

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Central Card in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1904/11/17John PatrickCharlesCatherineHaulier (Master)C Bending
20 David Street Bending formerly Mother
Molloy 20 David St Cardiff

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of W Cardiff in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1904/12/21Edward CyrilHenryElizabethBuilders HaulierElizabeth Bending xmark
21 Wellington St Bending formerly Mother
Moore 21 Wellington St Cardiff

Registration District of Lewisham in the Sub-district of Lewisham in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1905/ 2/14Henry WilliamHenry GeorgeAnnie LouisaEngine fitterA. L. Bending
7 Thurston Road Bending formerly Mother
Hilton 7 Thurston Road, Lewisham

Registration District of W Ham in the Sub-district of N E Ham in the County of Essex
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1905/ 9/ 4William FrederickAlbert EdwardMay VictoriaBoot maker journeymanA Bending
56 Morris Avenue Bending formerly Father
Gosling 56 Morris Avenue Manor Park

Registration District of Lewisham in the Sub-district of Lewisham in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1906/ 4/ 6Frederick JamesHenry GeorgeAnnie Louisamotor engineer journeymanA L Bending
7 Thurston Road Bending formerly Mother
Hilton 7 Thurston Rd Lewisham

Registration District of Holborn in the Sub-district of Finsbury in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1906/ 6/23Nathalie deIsidore deMarie Therese deTailors' cutter journeymaM T de Vogelaer
47 Chiswell Street Vogelaer formerly Mother
Becker 47 Chiswell Street

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of W Cardiff in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1906/ 7/15Catherine MAlfredMargaretStreet Lamp lighterA Bending
33 Forrest Road Bending formerly Father
Davies 33 Forrest Road Cardiff

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Central Card in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1907/ 8/11William ArthurGeorgeElizabethTug boat captainE Bending
6 Eleanor St Bending formerly Mother
Collins 6 Eleanor St Cardiff

Registration District of Bethnal Gree in the Sub-district of Bethnal Gree in the County of London
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1907/11/18Richard CharlesHenrySarah AnnBoot finisherS. A. Bending
3 Camden Street Bending formerly Mother
Griffiths 3 Camden Street, Bethnal Green

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Plymouth Nor in the County of Devon
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1908/ 3/26Edith EvelynJames PatrickEdith MaudGeneral LabourerE M Gregson
24 Southern Terrace Gregson formerly Mother
Bending 24 Southern Terrace, Plymouth

Registration District of Winslow in the Sub-district of Winslow in the County of Buckingham
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1908/ 6/18John LeviFred HarryEmma PhoebeGeneral LabourerE P Bending
1 Buckingham Road Bending formerly Mother
Newland 1 Buckingham Rd Winslow

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Plymouth Nor in the County of Devon
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1910/ 6/13Ronald AReginald EdwinLilyCommercial clerkR E Bending
150 Alexandra Road Bending formerly Father
Fice 150 Alexandra Rd Plymouth

Registration District of Bristol in the Sub-district of St Philip & in the County of Bristol
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1910/ 9/ 2Samuel GSilasFlorenceRailway carriage cleanerSilas Bending
23 Lincoln Street Bending formerly Father
Thomas 23 Lincoln St Barton Hill Bristol

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Cardiff in the County of Glamorgan
When & Where Name Father Mother Father's occupation Informant
1911/ 6/19Bessie LouisaEdward JohnLilyDock labourerE J Bending
29 Louisa Street Bending formerly Father
Ryan 29 Louisa St Cardiff


Birth Certificates - page 9

to next page