to previous page

Marriage Certificates - page 21

Links are to personal histories
Registration District of Gloucester in the Sub-district of Gloucester in the County of Gloucester
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1973/ 2/24 Geoffrey Edmund 45 Divorced Chargehand checker 56 Stroud Road, Gloucester George Edmund Chemist & optician (dec'd
  Wrightson     Wrightson
  Selma Maria 39 Divorced Canteen assistant 56 Stroud Road, Gloucester Joseph Farmer
  Bending     McLoughlin
Witnesses - A Haw   - E Haw  

Registration District of Rochdale in the Sub-district of Rochdale in the County of Lancashire
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1974/11/19 James David 31 Divorced Garage proprietor 16 Wheatfield Crescent, Royton James Richard Motor mechanic
  Bending     Bending
  Sylvia Margaret J 42 Divorced Company director 1 Woodlark Road, Littleborough William Walter Foreman (dec'd)
  Jackson     Fox
Witnesses - J. B. Woolfender   - G Fisk  

Registration District of Thornbury in the Sub-district of Thornbury in the County of Avon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1976/10/30 Anthony Joseph20 Bachelor Council worker 28 Blakeney Road, Patchway Frederick W C Council worker
  Bending     Bending
  Shirley Anita18 Spinster Machinist (packing) 108 Blakeney Road, Patchway Howard Taxi driver
  Cook     Cook
Witnesses -       -     

Registration District of Newcastle-upon-Ty in the Sub-district of Newcastle in the County of Northumberla
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1977/ 4/ 9 John Robert 18 Bachelor Bus conductor 38 Northbourne St. Newcastle  
  McCabe      
  Valerie 20 Spinster - 38 Northbourne Street Newcastl George Driller
  Walker     Walker
Witnesses - G Walker   - B Walker  

Registration District of S E Hampshire in the Sub-district of S E Hampshire in the County of Hampshire
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1978/ 9/ 2 Julian Peter19 Bachelor Bandsman, Royal Lancers 13 Woodlands Ave Emsworth David School teacher
  Bending     Bending
  Diana19 Spinster Insurance clerk 20 Leigh Road, Havant Michael Barry Minister of Religion
  Stolton     Stolton
Witnesses - D Bending   - M B Stolton  

Registration District of Rotherham in the Sub-district of Rotherham in the County of Yorkshire
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1978/12/ 7 Kenneth 52 Divorced Ship's cook-trawlers 9 Unity Place, Rotherham Gilbert Coal miner (dec'd)
  Jones     Jones
  Susan Elizabeth 40 Spinster - 9 Unity Place, Rotherham Jack Pit-man (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - J Ramsden   - G. M Cartledge  

Registration District of Enfield in the Sub-district of   in the County of Enfield
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1980/ 4/11 Frederick Henry 39 Bachelor Printers machine manager 109 Dimsdale Drive, Enfield Henry Thomas Chauffeur, (dec'd)
  Knibbs     Knibbs
  Ellen Jean Louise 42 Divorced - 109 Dimsdale Drive, Enfield Herbert Labourer, ret'd
  Bending     Janes
Witnesses - J F Reading   - R T Bending  

Registration District of Uckfield in the Sub-district of Uckfield in the County of East Sussex
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1980/ 9/ 6 Michael18 Bachelor Lithographic Printer The Manse, Station R Peter Raymond Minister, URC
  Bending     Bending
  Deborah Edith18 Spinster - The Manse, Station R Hugh Painter and decorator
  Bratchie     Bratchie
Witnesses -       -     

Registration District of Falmouth in the Sub-district of Penryn in the County of Cornwall
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1981/ 8/ 1 Nigel John 27 Bachelor Painter 11 Broad Street, Penryn John Stanley Advertising manager
  Ashwin     Ashwin
  Marilyn Gwen 27 Spinster Secretary 7 Bissom, Penryn John Deceased
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - John Stanley Ashwin   - Roger Michael Bending  

Registration District of Swansea in the Sub-district of Trebanos in the County of Glamorgan
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1981/12/ 5 Kenneth Campbell 48 Bachello Setter/operator 16 Tireinon, Llwynhendy, Llane Emlyn Labourer, (dec'd)
  Toft     Toft
  Ann 42 Widow Housewife 21 New Road, Trebanos Theophilas N.C.B worker
  Bending     Williams
Witnesses - Theo Williams   - D J Roberts  

Registration District of Burnham in the Sub-district of Beaconsfield in the County of Buckingham
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1982/ 8/28 Michael John 29 Bachelor Computer software manager 3 Dorchester Close, Northolt Horace George R Ward keeper, (dec'd)
  Maton     Maton
  Hilary 27 Divorced State registered nirse 81 Dropmore Road, Burnham Geoffrey Minister of Religion
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - J Bending   - J N Maton  

Registration District of Barnstaple in the Sub-district of   in the County of Devon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1983/ 3/12 David John 55 Divorced Aircraft inspector 3 Moorstead Park, Braunton Harold John Master baker (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
  Anne May 46 Divorced Clerical officer MOD 3 Moorstead Park, Braunton William John Civil engineer, (dec'd)
  Lines     Lines
Witnesses - P M Moon   - T Moon  


Marriage Certificates - page 21

to next page