to previous page

Marriage Certificates - page 13

Links are to personal histories
Registration District of Bristol in the Sub-district of St Luke in the County of Bristol
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1901/12/22 John 21 Bachelor Labourer 7 Aiken Street William Labourer (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
  Eliza 22 Spinster - 48 Granville Street Henry Labourer
  Davis     Davis
Witnesses - George Shephard   - Louisa Davis  

Registration District of St Thomas in the Sub-district of Lympstone in the County of
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1902/ 9/ 1 John Francis27 Bachelor Assistant grocer 56 Raglan Road, Bristol John Baker (dec'd)
  Callow     Callow
  Edith27 Spinster Lympstone William ?
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Henry James Croker   - Florence Bending  

Registration District of Lewisham in the Sub-district of Register Office in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1902/10/28 James19 Bachelor Lath render 50 Harvard Road, Lewisham George Labourer
  Bending     Bending
  Florence Elizabeth19 Spinster Laundress 52 Harvard Road, Lewisham John Labourer
  Sorrell     Sorrell
Witnesses - A Campbell   - W H Glanville  

Registration District of Taunton in the Sub-district of Taunton in the County of Somerset
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1903/ 6/ 1 Charles 24 Bachelor Musician High Street William Engine driver
  Snow     Snow
  Emily 20 Spinster High Street Henry Gardener (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - William Charles Cottle   - Rose Snow  

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Plymouth in the County of Plymouth
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1903/ 6/14 Bertram21 Bachelor Carpenter and joiner 21 Lisson Grove, Plymouth Samuel John Shipwright, HM dockyard
  Osborne     Osborne
  May20 Spinster - 72 Furzehill Road, Plymouth John Baker
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - John Bending   - Edith M. Bending  

Registration District of Stepney in the Sub-district of Stepney in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1903/ 8/15 William39 Bachelor Polisher 47 Whitehorse Lane William Mason
  Bending     Bending
  Clara28 Spinster - 47 Whitehorse Lane George Engineer
  Edwards     Edwards
Witnesses - William James Tozer   - Lousia Skinner  

Registration District of Bridgend in the Sub-district of Bridgend in the County of Glamorgan
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1904/ 4/11 Charles28 Bachelor Collier 36 Oakfield Street, Nantymoel John Railway goods carrier
  Cross     Cross
  Mary21 Spinster - 36 Oakfield Street, Nantymoel John Dock labourer
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Arthur Evans   - Gertrude Mary Evans  

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Plymouth in the County of Plymouth
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1905/ 3/ 5 William Thomas29 Bachelor Storeman 9 Rowe Street, Plymouth William Thomas Carpenter & joiner
  North     North
  Violet Maria23 Spinster - 43 Old Town Street, Plymouth William Carpenter
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Henrietta Beatrice Woolland   - Richard John Woolland  

Registration District of Northampton in the Sub-district of St Sepulchre in the County of Northamptons
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1906/ 2/25 George Henry 26 Bachelor Currier 43 Ladys Lane William Painter (decd)
  Cave     Cave
  Beatrice 23 Spinster 43 Ladys Lane Thomas Stitchman (decd)
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - William Bending   - Ellen Bending  

Registration District of Islington in the Sub-district of Islington in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1907/ 1/20 Ernest 29 Bachelor Tailor 59 St Georges Road Henry Bootmaker
  Saxby     Saxby
  Emma 23 Spinster - 51 Linton Street William Tailor
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - W Bending   - N Saxby  

Registration District of Exeter in the Sub-district of Exeter in the County of Exeter
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1907/ 3/ 4 William30 Bachelor Farm labourer Waterbeer Street, Exeter William Farm labourer
  Parsons     Parsons
  Emily40 Spinster - Farringdon, Devon George Carpenter
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - F. C. Norrish   - Aubrey R Foote  

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Sutton on Plym in the County of Devon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1907/ 7/26 James 23 Bachelor Labourer 3 St Leonards Road James Labourer
  Gregson     Gregson
  Edith Maud25 Spinster 3 St Leonards Road John Labourer
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - B Ruby   - H Bending  


Marriage Certificates - page 13

to next page