to previous page

Marriage Certificates - page 14

Links are to personal histories
Registration District of Crediton in the Sub-district of Crediton in the County of Devon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1907/ 8/ 4 Charles Walter23 Bachelor Gardener Beer Jonathan Fisherman
  Miller     Miller
  Alice Gertrude22 Spinster - Crediton James General Dealer
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - James Bending   - Evelyn Hallett  

Registration District of West Ham in the Sub-district of Plaistow in the County of West Ham
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1907/11/ 9 Charles24 Bachelor Engineer 27 Glasgow Road Joseph Zouche Superintendent of Police
  Cahill     Cahill
  Margaret25 Spinster - 27 Glasgow Road James Painter (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Harry Tudor Cahill   - Helen Cahill  

Registration District of Stepney in the Sub-district of St Anthony in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1907/12/25 Robert 21 Bachelor Fish dealer 1 Edgar Place Robert John Crockery dealer
  Branton     Branton
  Maud 21 Spinster - 176 Globe Road Henry Bootmaker
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Henry Bending   - Elizabeth Branton  

Registration District of Exeter in the Sub-district of Exeter in the County of Exeter
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1908/ 2/ 5 Walter William22 Bachelor Postman 37 Chute Street, Exeter Walter William Gardener
  Stone     Stone
  May21 Spinster Domestic servant 3 Cummings Buildings, Wonsford John Carnel Gardener
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - F C Norrish   - E. G. Way  

Registration District of Bristol in the Sub-district of Bristol in the County of Bristol
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1908/ 5/ 9 Charles Colin30 Widower Mechanical engineer 33 The Causeway, Fishponds Carl Ludwig Marine engineer (dec'd
  Sunstrom     Sunstrom
  Eliza37 Spinster - 33 The Causeway, Fishponds Silas Stat'y Engine Driver (dec
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - R. A. Wells   - John Bending  

Registration District of Northampton in the Sub-district of St Edmund in the County of Northamptons
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1909/ 5/31 Albert Ernest 33 Bachelor Cabinet maker 15 Vernon Street, Northampton William Police sergeant (decd)
  Bailey     Bailey
  Annie 32 Spinster 17 Pytchley Street Eli Currier
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Eli Bending   - Lilian Beatrice Bailey  

Registration District of Torrington in the Sub-district of Torrington in the County of Devon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1910/ 5/ 9 Harry 32 Bachelor Salvation Army Officer 18 Mill Street, Great Torringt Henry Contractor
  Maddy     Maddy
  Lily 25 Spinster Salvation Army Officer 2 West End, West St. Watchet William Labourer
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - James Huxstep   - Margaret Harrop  

Registration District of Woolwich in the Sub-district of Woolwich in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1910/ 5/16 James William46 Widower Labourer-telegraph works 82 Benares Road, Plumstead James Ret'd commercial clerk
  Howarth     Howarth
  Lucy48 Spinster - 86 Benares Road, Plumstead James Carpenter j'yman, dec'd
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - E Howarth   - Thomas Bending  

Registration District of Bristol in the Sub-district of Moorfields in the County of Bristol
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1910/10/15 William Henry34 Bachelor Labourer 6 Moorfields Square William Henry Foreman (dec'd)
  Stone     Stone
  Eliza31 Spinster - 6 Moorfield Square Henry Labourer
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Samuel Stone   - Louisa Davis  

Registration District of St Marylebon in the Sub-district of St Marylebon in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1911/ 7/31 Charles 28 Bachelor Lic Vict's barman 66 Edgware Road James Poultry dealer (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
  Emily Jane 22 Spinster - 105 Cirencester St William Saddler (dec'd)
  Harvey     Harvey
Witnesses - William Oldbury   - Reginald F Southcott  

Registration District of Bristol in the Sub-district of Moorfields in the County of Bristol
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1912/ 8/ 5 Graham29 Bachelor Cloth carrier 42 Rosebery Road   -
  Blackler      
  Eliza24 Spinster - 42 Rosebery Road William Labourer (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - John Wescombe   - Mary Ann Wall  

Registration District of Wandsworth in the Sub-district of Wandsworth in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1913/ 3/29 George31 Bachelor House decorator (jnyman) 15 F Block, Victoria Bldgs Bat James Timber merchant carman (d
  Grimshaw     Grimshaw
  Mary Ann37 Spinster - Victoria Bldgs Battersea William Tailor (jnyman) (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - F J Fox   - E B Mackrell  


Marriage Certificates - page 14

to next page