to previous page

Marriage Certificates - page 15

Links are to personal histories
Registration District of Pontypridd in the Sub-district of Caerphilly in the County of Glamorgan
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1914/ 6/22 Richard30 Bachelor Collier 233 Nantgwr Road, Caerphilly Henry Bootmaker
  Bending     Bending
  Elizabeth40 Widow - 233 Nantgwr Road, Caerphilly Isaac Pork butcher
  Harvey     Upton
Witnesses - Sarah Alice Miles   - Lilian R L Lovell  

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Cardiff in the County of Glamorgan
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1914/10/10 Jonathan22 Bachelor Ship's painter 4 Dudley Street, Cardiff John Ship's painter
  Squires     Squires
  Bessie Ellen22 Spinster - 6 Dudley Street, Cardiff George Mariner
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - E Bending   - M E Braine  

Registration District of Wandsworth in the Sub-district of Earlsfield in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1914/12/17 William John22 Bachelor Coffee house proprietor 2 The Plain High St Wandsworth John Coffee house prop (ret'd)
  Weeks     Weeks
  Esther Clara25 Spinster - 2 The Plain, High St. Wandswor George Henry Plasterer (master)
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - L Maley   - N R Heath  

Registration District of Amesbury in the Sub-district of Amesbury in the County of Wilts
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1915/ 6/14 Harry John Malcolm24 Bachelor Lieutenant, RFA Rollstone Camp Harry Constantine Colonel in British Army
  Wilson     Wilson
  Maisie Gertrude23 Spinster - 79 Alexander Rd, Mutley, Plymo Frederick Naval instuctor (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Ivy Winifred Bending   - Arthur West  

Registration District of Hackney in the Sub-district of West Hackney in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1915/ 7/31 George William 27 Bachelor Clerk 118 Southgate Road George Tailor
  Bending     Bending
  Marie Louise de 41 Spinster - 118 Southgate Road Isidore de Tailor
  Vogelaere     Vogelaere
Witnesses - Henry Stevens   - Maud Cross  

Registration District of Leicester in the Sub-district of   in the County of Leicester
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1915/10/16 James Arthur 22 Bachelor Tailor 19 Hinckley Road, Leicester James Railway Engine Driver
  Roberts     Roberts
  Annie Bertha 23 Spinster Clerk 79 Highcross Street, Leicester    
  Bending      
Witnesses - Louise Roberts   - Sarah Lizzie Roberts  

Registration District of Honiton in the Sub-district of Honiton in the County of Devon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1915/12/27 Randolph William26 Bachelor Furniture packer 1 Strong's Cottages, Exeter Randolph Electical stoker
  Kemp     Kemp
  Edith Maude21 Spinster Domestic servant Silver St, Honiton William Thomas Farm labourer
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - William Thomas Bending x mark - E Dooding  

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Cardiff in the County of Glamorgan
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1916/ 6/14 Albert James19 Bachelor Private, A.S.C. driver 41 Harrowby St., Cardiff Frederick Iron, brass moulder (dec'
  Bowles     Bowles
  Elizabeth Maud18 Spinster - 137 Clare Road, Cardiff George Tug boat master
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - John Driscoll   - L Bending  

Registration District of West Ham in the Sub-district of Upton Park in the County of Essex
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1917/ 8/19 Maurice23 Bachelor Driver? RFA 237 Central Park Rd, East Ham Maurice Gas stoker
  Joy     Joy
  Maud Emily20 Spinster - 237 Central Park Rd, East Ham Henry Boot finisher
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - A D Hoare   - N Harrington  

Registration District of Pendlebury in the Sub-district of Pendlebury in the County of Lancashire
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1917/ 9/29 Walter 23 Bachelor Collier 9 Chapel Street Henry Engineer (dec'd)
  Bending     Bending
  Sarah Alice 27 Widow - 12 Rutland St Daniel Collier
  Clitheroe     Isaac
Witnesses - James Cordwall   - Elizabeth Mather  

Registration District of Tiverton in the Sub-district of Cruwys Morchard in the County of Devon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1918/ 4/ 1 Frederick David20 Bachelor Private? Lettyland Frederick William Farmer
  Arscott     Arscott
  Minnie Ann20 Spinster - Witteridge Moor Farm Mark Farmer
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Robert Henry Drew   - E E Bending  

Registration District of Lewisham in the Sub-district of Lewisham in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1918/ 4/ 7 James William24 Bachelor Soldier 26 Radford Road Alexander Soldier
  Muir     Muir
  Florence22 Spinster - 70a Malyons Road Thomas Railway servant
  Bending     Bending
Witnesses - Lilian Maud Nash   - George Henry Pavitt  


Marriage Certificates - page 15

to next page