to previous page

Marriage Certificates - page 17

Links are to personal histories
Registration District of Lewisham in the Sub-district of Sydenham in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1923/12/26 Joseph Robert22 Bachelor Labourer 58 Porthcawe Road, Sydenham Richard Labourer
Rowe Rowe
Kathleen Edith May 21 Spinster - 57 Bradford Road, Sydenham Henry Road sweeper
Bending Bending
Witnesses - Henry Bending   - Emily Bending  

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Canton in the County of Cardiff
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1924/ 4/22 Ernest George30 Bachelor Sawyer 35 Craddock St. Riverside George Sailor (dec'd)
Angulatta Angulatta
Muriel Emily23 Spinster - 113 Eldon St. Riverside Henry Haulier (dec'd)
Bending Bending
Witnesses - Joseph Jones   - Elizabeth Curtin  

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Plymouth in the County of Devon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1926/ 7/19 Sherard Middleton54 Bachelor Engineer Captain ret'd 13 Nilsdey Terrace, Mutley William Henry Captain R.N. (dec'd)
Fawckner Fawckner
Violet Marie44 Divorced - 13 Nilsdey Terrace, Mutley William Super. water works (dec'd
North Bending
Witnesses - H B Woolland   - Charles H King  

Registration District of St Marylebone in the Sub-district of   in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1927/ 1/17 Harold Charles V 21 Bachelor House painter 27 Fitzroy Street, St Pancras Charles Frederick House painter
Grove Grove
Natalie de 20 Spinster 14 Foley Street, St.Marylebone Isidore de Tailor journeyman
Vogelaer Vogelaer
Witnesses - Felicia de Vogelaer   - S.B. Jones  

Registration District of Cardiff in the Sub-district of Cardiff in the County of Cardiff
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1927/ 8/13 Frederick41 Bachelor Locomotive driver 72 Wells Street, Cardiff Thomas Farmer (dec'd)
Williams Williams
Edith Kate31 Spinster - 113 Temessin? Park Road, Cardi Henry Mill hand (dec'd)
Bending Bending
Witnesses - C Bending   - C E Blackswood?  

Registration District of Portsmouth in the Sub-district of Portsmouth in the County of Portsmouth
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1929/ 2/25 Henry William Egbe 29 Bachelor Marine, Royal Marines 614 Telephone Road, Southsea George William Steward (dec'd)
Marsh Marsh
Florence23 Spinster - 614 Telephone Road, Southsea Walter Coal merchant
Bending Bending
Witnesses - Gladys Marsh   - J Badminton  

Registration District of St Martin in the Sub-district of   in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1929/12/ 1 William28 Bachelor Printers Layer-on 66 Neal Street, WC William General Dealer
Bending Bending
Charlotte28 Spinster Fruiterers Assistant 66 Neal Street, WC Timothy General Dealer (dec'd)
Bussey Bussey
Witnesses - A. Bussey   - Alex Bussey  

Registration District of Stepney in the Sub-district of   in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1930/ 3/30 Philip 21 Bachelor French polisher 64 Balls Pond Road,, Islington Herman Draper
Schatzer Schatzer
Leontine Felicia d 27 Spinster 64 Balls Pond Road, Islington Isidore de Tailor
Vogelaer Vogelaer
Witnesses - P Galawitz   - Louis Silverman  

Registration District of Newport in the Sub-district of Newport in the County of Monmouth
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1930/10/ 4 Wyndham Alfred39 Bachelor Coal hewer 5 Church Road, Newbridge William Coal hewer
Edmunds Edmunds
Hilda34 Widow House keeper 3 Church Road, Newbridge Samuel Colliery overman
Bending Hynam
Witnesses - May Hynam   - Lily Edmunds  

Registration District of Lewisham in the Sub-district of Lewisham in the County of London
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1930/11/ 3 Stanley Jordan24 Bachelor Canvasser (drapery) 51 Bradford Road, Sydenham Frederick Shoe shop manager
Barratt Barratt
Lucy Maud23 Spinster Waitress 51 Bradford Street, Sydenham Henry Fencer
Bending Bending
Witnesses - M Dennis   - E Dennis  

Registration District of Bristol in the Sub-district of St George in the County of Bristol
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1930/12/ 6 Robert Wallace16 Bachelor Rivetter 26 Salisbury St Frederick Galvanizer
Crocker Crocker
Florence Mabel23 Spinster Machinist 9, Tar Avenue Silas Policeman (dec'd)
Bending Bending
Witnesses - T H Boulton   - L R Taylor  

Registration District of Plymouth in the Sub-district of Plymouth in the County of Devon
When Name Age Cond Occupation Residence Father Father's occup
1930/12/26 John Henry26 Bachelor Leading stoker, RN 35 Granville Rd Joseph Boatswain RN
Gabb Gabb
Ivy May27 Spinster - 3 Langham Place Reginald Edwin Storekeeper
Bending Bending
Witnesses - Matthew Ellis Hick   - Reginald Edwin Bending  


Marriage Certificates - page 17

to next page